It's Bob Marlin's Birthday Week! Give a gift to Bob today!

VWU Alumni Honor Roll of Donors

The Virginia Wesleyan University Alumni Honor Roll of Donors recognizes contributions of any size to any area of interest by an alumnus. Donations to the University provided student scholarships, supported our endowment, provided assistance to our athletic programs, and much more provided life-changing opportunities for Virginia Wesleyan students. Annual giving is an essential resource for the University. Corporations and foundations look to alumni participation rates as a key measure of alumni satisfaction in their alma mater because they believe their philanthropic research dollars should go to an institution with proven results. 


  • Torri Abbey '14
  • Jacob Adams '06
  • Janet Adams '90
  • Brandon Adair '12
  • Gabrielle Adams  '18
  • Marissa Wood Ahloe '11
  • Maria Alexander  '22
  • Devin Allen '04
  • William Alsobrook '22
  • James Alvarez '14
  • Laurie Aylward '00
  • EJ Amobi '03
  • Brooke Anderson  '23
  • Robert Anderson '72
  • Tyler Anderson '99
  • Mary Catherine Aston '22
  • Bill Ayres '78
  • Elizabeth Bailey '17
  • Tim Bailey '83
  • Parker Baine '71
  • Curtis Baker '76
  • Zach Baker '06
  • Rachel Balsley '13
  • Jacob Barnett '22
  • Nancy Barron '81
  • Howard Bartner '82
  • Kala Baskerville '11
  • Corey Bauer '13
  • Robert Baxter '74
  • Myles Baynard '19
  • Damian Becker '11
  • Clair Berube  '83
  • Katelyn Biando '21
  • Cameron Blanchard '22
  • Courtney Bogan '16
  • Gary Bonnewell  '79
  • Sarah Bowdoin '17
  • Matthew '98 and Laurie '99 Bouton
  • Rhiannon Boyd '00
  • Michael Brady '94
  • Cory Brown '11
  • Kimberly S. Brown '16
  • Melissa Coley Bugno '02
  • Jerilyn Bugge '00
  • Daja Burgee  '21
  • Rachael Burgess '23
  • Anne Marie Burroughs  '04
  • Ryan Bush  '04
  • Cara Byrd '06
  • Linda Byrd '71
  • LeMar Callaway '18
  • Emily Campbell '09
  • Heather Campbell '04
  • John Carter '87
  • Frederick Carlee  '15
  • Jonnie Carney '98
  • Chuck Cassidy '92
  • Danielle Cavallo-Fat '04
  • April Christman '14
  • Ajee Church '16
  • Alan '92 and Elizabeth '94 Clark
  • Che Clark '97
  • Elizabeth Clarke '98
  • Jeremiah Clester '13
  • Anne Close '88
  • Allison Cockrell '08
  • Cecilio Coleman '95
  • Patricia Colthurst '96
  • Marissa Coombs '18
  • Freida Cooper '01
  • Kelly Cordova '21
  • Greta Coss '21
  • Angela Costello '87
  • Mackenzie Creech '14
  • Alisa Crider '10
  • Mary Crosby '05
  • Stephanie Crosby  '13
  • LaBarbara L. Cuffee ' 03
  • Win Culpeper '74
  • Krissy D'Arco '22
  • Keith Dame '78
  • Colin Davis '09
  • Leslie Davis '78
  • Jessie Dawe '08
  • John '94 & Kary '01 DeCandido
  • Troy '94 Jennifer '94 DeLawrence
  • Jospeh “Trey” DelPo '17
  • Peter Derby '98
  • Mariama Diallo '22
  • Johanna Dillow '00
  • Trish Doherty '22
  • Connor Dolan '04
  • Nicholas Doyle '16
  • Brian Dressler '12
  • Rodney Duckworth '94
  • Mike Duffy '96
  • Allen '93 Andrea '92 Dukes
  • Jan Dulman '95
  • Kaylah Duplain '20
  • Bob Dwyer '95
  • Dawn Dzatcher-Breaux  '03
  • Isaac East '04
  • Bradley Elliott '75
  • Brandon '03 & Laura '05 Elliott
  • James Embrey '72
  • Taylor Erby '17
  • Sofia Eskola '22
  • Todd Evans '07
  • Richard '75 and Laura '75 Ezell
  • Thomas Faiella '20
  • Renee Duval Fairchild '00
  • Brady Fallon '19
  • Julie Fassl '21
  • Dakota Felkins-Beach '22
  • Kitana Finley '21
  • Rory Finnegan '15
  • Keith Florczyk '91
  • Jesse Fanshaw '72
  • Beth Ford  '19
  • Brandon Foster '19
  • Kenneth Fowler '93
  • Karlee Fretz '22
  • Brian Fugazy  '07
  • Lisa Garcia '96
  • Rebecca Gardner '22
  • Jessica Garvie '23
  • Scott Gauthier  '07
  • Madison Glaubke '21
  • Bill Gobble '03
  • Jessica Goldyn '21
  • Andrew Goldstein '99
  • Glynn Goodrich '82
  • Jessica Gosnell '13
  • Barbi Gonzalez '18
  • Martine Green-Rogers '02
  • David Green '98
  • Jackie Griffin '04
  • Shawn Grimmer '94
  • Isaac Guzman '21
  • Sarah Guzzo '24
  • Mark Hackett '05
  • Carla Hall '21
  • Mary Hamm '91
  • Michelle Hammer '72
  • Audwin Harris '20
  • Joe Harris '94
  • Lori Harris '94
  • Nathan Hatcher '98
  • Stephen Hatcher '05
  • Devon Heath '11
  • Sarah Heinbaugh '21
  • Kala Herman '13
  • Nicholas Hipple  '18
  • Amy Hobert '97
  • Scott Holava '93
  • Anne Holland '89
  • Lee Holt '70
  • Cassetty Howerin '18
  • Carlton Hudgins '75
  • Madison Hudson  '23
  • Alyson Hughes '01
  • Mark Hughes '92
  • Gary '79 and Chris '78 Hulme
  • Shelley Hunter '93
  • Ben Jackson '00
  • Aubree Johnson '20
  • Glenn Johnson '13
  • Paul Johnson '05
  • Gary Jones '73
  • Susan Jones '80
  • Adam Kurek '19
  • Sarah Kellam '92
  • Raquel Kelly '22
  • Karla Kincannon '76
  • Cara King-Anderson '01
  • Matthew Kirkbride '18
  • Julie Kissell '82
  • Jaye Koch '82
  • Debbie Koellier '82
  • Carol Konze '99
  • Brandon Kwon '23
  • Lindsey Inzana '14
  • Sean Lally '96
  • Rachel Lambert '16
  • Brian Lane '21
  • Peter Langan '20
  • Amy Large '18
  • C.L. Lawrence '83
  • Richmond Letterio '12
  • Tommy Lewis '98
  • Christopher Lindemeyer '22
  • Jessica Lindsay '19
  • Bill Lingo '03
  • Jack Lingo '01
  • Carol Llewellyn '88
  • Douglas Lowry '15
  • Alfonzo Lowe '13
  • Zach Lubick '20
  • Rosalind Ludovici '16
  • George Lyle '88
  • Maureen “Mo” Majewski '93
  • Alex Maguire '12
  • Cole Maguire '21
  • Trevor Maloney '17
  • Julie Manning '19
  • Amber Matalus '20
  • Kim Mayo '98
  • Bobby '21 and Hanna '20 Mazingo
  • Eric McCarel '93
  • James McCarthy '94
  • Gary '75 and Sandi '76 McClave
  • Bill McConnell '24
  • Michele McCoy  '76
  • Mavis McKenley '11
  • Carolyn McKenna-Sloat '99
  • Collin McNulty '10
  • Megan Meindl '18
  • Connor Merk '23
  • Elijah Miller '00
  • Tina Clark Milligan '88
  • Sarah Mister '21
  • Pollie Morison '89
  • Nancy Moore  '00
  • Michael Moran '15
  • Richard Mosher '72
  • Adam Moskowitz '98
  • Ryan Morris '22
  • Andy Mullen '71
  • Timothy Munford '01
  • Alexander Munoz '18
  • John '74  and Christine '74 Murray 
  • Caitlin Myers '23
  • Lars Neel '21
  • Elizabeth Netts '18
  • Kasey Newcomb '17
  • Erik Nguyen '08
  • Marie Nicolo '96
  • Mandy Nixon '08
  • Nick Northern '11
  • Nancy Norman '99
  • Brooke Novkovic '18
  • Eric Nyman '94
  • Scott O’Donnell '06
  • Staci Olmstead '04
  • David O'Rork '18
  • Sam Owens '05
  • Anthony Palazzo '03
  • Tassos Paphites '79
  • Nick Pappas '14
  • Taylor Paquette '23
  • Jennifer Pate '16
  • Deborah Paxson '75
  • Karissa Peckham '99
  • Hayden Pence '22
  • Alana Peters '18
  • Allesha Peterson '16
  • Keith Petters '07
  • Frederick Pizzanello '85
  • Greg '84 & Dedra '83 Plummer
  • Jay '98 and Melissa '99 Poole
  • Lauren Porter  '19
  • Alex Poteet '12
  • Travis Puls '12
  • Anna Ratcliff  '93
  • Jospeh Rayman '23
  • Michael Rawls '91
  • Heather Reich '97
  • Mark Rennix '84
  • Kiersten Richardson  '18
  • Edward Rigg '80
  • Scott Roberts '08
  • Laura Robusto '17
  • Lorrie Rodarmel  '89
  • Carl R. Rodriguez '72
  • Ashley Roehrman '21
  • Brenae Rogers '12
  • George '03 and Elizabeth '05 Rogers
  • Ariana Rolle '22
  • Larry Romaine '97
  • Jaclyn Ruelle '04
  • Jason Rosenstock '00
  • Joseph Ruddy '83
  • Destiny Saleeby '21
  • Edward Salsberry '97
  • Stacey Sank  '14
  • James Sawyer '10
  • Austin Sax '20
  • James '74 and Trina '74 Secor
  • Jason Scalese '97
  • Brad Schloss '04
  • Hailey Schumacher '02
  • Jason '05 & Janet '04 Seward
  • Bryan Seck '98
  • Janet Sward '04
  • Thomas Sharpley Sr. '74
  • Thomas Sherman '76
  • Nathan Shierburn '21
  • Jackson Simmons '21
  • Matt Sinnen '83
  • Julia Sinnett '22
  • Stone Skeeter '19
  • Michael Skipper '23
  • Adam Smedley '21
  • Claire Smith '84
  • Jay Smith '03
  • Lexi Smith '18
  • Theodore "Ted" Smith '84
  • Terrian Smith '23
  • Stephen Soltesz '17
  • Rebecca Sowell  '07
  • Trevor Spiers '99
  • Douglas Spontak '90
  • Michael Starsman '11
  • Amanda Stegmann '22
  • Adrian Stewart '07
  • Danielle Stewart '21
  • James Stevens '80
  • Lee '85 and Lara '88 Stevenson
  • Jess Stevenson '93
  • Sherman Stovall '81
  • Rick '93 and Christine '94 Studley
  • Brianne Sullivan '19
  • Charles Sullivan '80
  • David Sutherland '73
  • Brett Sutryk '15
  • Bonnie Sutton '99
  • Donald Slye '74
  • Mikayla Szudera  '23
  • Leslie Taber '98
  • Thomas Taylor '00
  • Michael Tibbs '12
  • Kevin Topper '12
  • Shane Twomey '93
  • Megan Ulanich '04
  • Tracy Umstead '94
  • Sterling Valentine  '07
  • Rachel K Vanek '80
  • Chelsea Vera '13
  • Emily Vial '18
  • Jim '93 and Ginny '91 Videll
  • Brock Waddell '89
  • Andy '90 and Jennifer '93 Walker
  • Peter Warren '05
  • Shirell Washington '23
  • Deborah Watson '08
  • Mackenzie Watts '21
  • Megan A. Watts '15
  • Mike Weatherly '02
  • Steve Weddle '91
  • Liza Wentling '19
  • Lindsey Williams '08
  • Jim '73 and Pat '73 Wingert Taylor Witherspoon '19
  • Jack Wheeler '00
  • Catherine White '97
  • Michael J. White '81
  • Nadine White-Shook '13
  • Jeffrey Whitmarsh '97
  • Evan Whitson '96
  • Andre Wiggins '22
  • Douglas '86 and Cynthia '86 Wilson
  • David Wolfram '73
  • Amy Woodson '86
  • Jennifer Wright '01
  • Risa Yanagita '23
  • Dell Young '74
  • David Zook '96